Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Baseball

Golden TidePeabody Golden Tide Baseball

Region 7A, District 14

Teams: Peabody, Gibson Co., Halls, Humboldt, Madison Academic, Middleton

Head Coach: Jake Ramsey

Assistant: Derek HInson, Donny Joyner


2020 Roster

Seniors

Cooper Baugus

3-Cooper Baugus

Colton Cloyd

24-Colton Cloyd

Bryce Franks

10-Bryce Franks

Noah Halbrook

7-Noah Halbrook

Eli Hammonds

1-Eli Hammonds

Ja'leon Motley

4-Ja’leon Motley

Baseball Baseball Helmet
Juniors

Triston Cook

2-Triston Cook

Jadarren Easley

21-Jadarren Easley

Allen Jones

5-Allen Jones

Christian Poore

16-Christian Poore

Keelan Renfroe

29-Keelan Renfroe

Daylan Russell

9-Daylan Russell

Carson Vandiver

14-Carson Vandiver

Baseball
Sophomores

Eli Girard

22-Eli Girard

Trey Hensley

6-Trey Hensley

O

23-Orlandis Ivory

Jordan Shepherd

15-Jordan Shepherd

Freshmen

London Burkett

13-London Burkett

Isaac DeHaan

28-Isaac DeHaan

Sam Driggers

17-Sam Driggers

Sid Hammonds

20-Sid Hammonds

Gunner Haney

12-Gunner Haney

Owen Lee

11-Owen Lee

Jett McAlister

26-Jett McAlister

Will Raines

19-Will Raines

Ethan Ray

27-Ethan Ray

Riley Vandiver

18-Riley Vandiver

Garrett Webber

8-Garrett Webber

David Whitten

25-David Whitten

 

Jake Ramsey

Jake Ramsey

Head Coach

Fighting Tideman

Whistle

Derek Hinson

Assistant Coach


 

Notes: All game times and any other pertinent information will populate in the calendar on the left hand side of the page

An asterisk (*) ‚Äč= District Game

2020 Baseball Schedule
Date Opponent Result Record JV Record
February
Scrimmages
21 at Huntingdon      
22 Ripley      
29 at Brighton      
March 3 Haywood      
Regular Season
March
9 Millington, at Ripley      
11 Sacred Heart      
12 at Greenfield      
13 Lake County      
16 Milan      
17 Dresden      
18 Obion County      
L.H. Ladd Invitational in Union City- March 19-22
19 TBD      
20 TBD      
21 TBD      
22 TBD      
23 Madison*      
24 at Madison*      
26 Dyersburg      
27 at South Gibson      
30 Middleton*      
31 at Middleton*      
April
2 Crockett County      
3 at Lake County      
6 Halls*      
7 at Halls*      
8 at West Carroll      
10 Bradford      
11 at Bradford      
13 Humboldt*      
14 at Humboldt*      
15 Union City      
16 at Crockett County      
20 at Gibson County*      
21 Gibson County*      
23 Dyersburg; at USA in Millington      
24 at Obion County      
27 at Westview      
District 14A Tournament Gibson County High School
29 TBD      
30 TBD      
May 1 TBD      
May 2 TBD      
May 3 TBD      

 

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events