Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Basketball: Girls

Golden Tide

Peabody Golden Tide Girls Basketball

Region 7A, District 14

Teams: Peabody, Gibson Co., Halls, Humboldt, Madison Academic, Middleton

Head Coach: Michael Hart

Asst. Coach: Wes Miller


19-20 Roster

Senior Junior Junior Junior

Emily Baughman

45-Emily Baughman

Mia Easley

10-Mia Easley

CeCe Johnson

00-CeCeJohnson

KK Norman

13-KK Norman

Junior Sophomore Sophomore Freshman

Adriana Skinner

3-Adriana Skinner

Telsee' Adkisson

20-Telsee’Adkisson

Shavonna Vaughn

Shavonna Vaughn

Makayla Skinner

12-Makayla Skinner

Freshman Freshman Head Coach Asst. Coach

Mari'yah Skinner

4-Mari’yah Skinner

Oleisia Stewart

Oleisia Stewart

Michael Hart

Michael Hart

Wes Miller

 


2020 Girls Basketball Schedule

Notes: All game times and any other pertinent information will populate in the calendar on the left hand side of the page

An asterisk (*) ‚Äč= District Game

Date Opponent Result Overall Record District Record
Nov 16 Jamboree at Peabody      
Hall of Fame Games  
Nov 19 Home vs. Milan W 1-0 0-0
Nov 21 Home vs. West Carroll L 1-1 0-0
Regular Season  
Nov 25 at TCA L 1-2 0-0
Nov 26 Home vs. Bradford L 1-3 0-0
Dec 6 Home vs. TCA L 1-4 0-0
Jackson TN Tournament  
Dec 7 TBD      
Regular Season  
Dec 10 at Milan W 2-4 0-0
Dec 12 at West Carroll      
Dec 13 at Bradford      
Dec 16 Home vs. Obion County      
Dec 17 at McKenzie      
Westview Christmas Tournament  
Dec 26 TBD      
Dec 27 TBD      
Dec 28 TBD      
Regular Season  
Jan 3 at Greenfield      
Jan 7 Home vs. Middleton*      
Jan 10 at Madison*      
Jan 14 at Halls*      
Jan 17 at Humboldt*      
Jan 21 Home vs. Gibson County*      
Jan 24 at Middleton*      
Jan 28 Home vs. Madison*      
Jan 31 Home vs. Halls*      
Feb 4 Home vs. Humboldt*      
Feb 7 at Gibson County*      
Feb 10 Home vs. McKenzie      
Feb 13 Home vs. Greenfield      
District 14A Tournament  
Feb 18 TBD      
Region 7 Tournament  
Feb 29 TBD      

 

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events